Print Friendly

KCC Announces 2011-12 Fall Semester Honors List

Officials at Kirtland Community College recently recognized students for their academic achievements during the 2011-12 fall semester which earned them placement on the college’s dean’s and president’s lists.

To qualify for the president’s list, candidates must be full-time students who earn a grade-point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Dean’s list candidates must have a grade-point average of 3.4 to 3.799.

For more information on Kirtland Community College, contact Sarah Madonna, Director of Public Information, at 989-275-5000 ext. 242, or visit our website at www.kirtland.edu.

President’s List

Cody Allerding, Petoskey

Theresa Andrews, Grayling

Christopher Baird, West Branch

Jennifer Barber, Rose City

Patricia Bartholomew, St Helen

Stephanie Bock, Gladwin

Jacob Bodnar, West Branch

Terry Boughner, Lewiston

Whitney Briggs, West Branch

Titus Brown, Fairview

Andrew Casler, Gaylord

Alissa-Sue Clark, Alger

Jessica Clark, Gaylord

Ashley Clason, Rose City

Wade Coleman, Mio

Travis Collins, Rose City

Jeff Csernyik, Mio

Nisa Curtis, Gaylord

Brett DeBoever, West Branch

Jeffrey DePiero, Sault Ste Marie

William Donaldson, Roscommon

Ian Dreywood, Gaylord

Patricia Edwards, West Branch

Jessica Elsaidi, Big Rapids

Sarah Fields, Lewiston

Nadelle Fournier, West Branch

Jillian Foy, Houghton Lake

Sean Fulco, Mt Pleasant

Benedict Galbraith, Mio

Jennifer Gamble, Tawas City

Naomi Gardner, Fairview

Jeniffer Garner, Grayling

Abbye Gulvas, Mio

Christina Hall, Mio

Katie Handrich, Gaylord

Lee Hannah, Gladwin

Calvin Hedrick, Houghton Lake

Jill Heine, Houghton Lake

Casey Holberton, Mio

Kelsie Holcomb, West Branch

Rebecca Holcomb, West Branch

Lezlie Holden, Roscommon

Hansford Howard, Roscommon

Brandy Howe, St Helen

Adam Jacobs, Gaylord

Samantha Jones, Vanderbilt

Anisa Judge, Houghton Lake

Julia Kaake, West Branch

Cassie Kayner, Gaylord

Sarah Killinger, Houghton Lake

Angelique Kinyon, Mio

Shawna Klenk, Grayling

Melissa Klinger, Tawas City

Natasha Kress, Roscommon

Jennifer Lebzelter, West Branch

Laura Licht, Lewiston

Hee Jin Lim, Roscommon

Alexa Luck, Roscommon

Megan Marek, Gaylord

Linda Marlow, Rose City

Melissa Marwede, Hubbard Lake

Donald McLean, Lewiston

Seth Mier, West Branch

Mary Morrison, Prescott

Amanda Murray, Grayling

David Navock, St Helen

Jessica Nykanen, Roscommon

Melissa Obrinske, Frederic

Jillian Orzechowski, Prudenville

Elizabeth Osborne, Gaylord

Kathleen Palmer, Grayling

Paula Patnode, Houghton Lake

Timothy Peters, Luzerne

Benjamin Pichler, Oscoda

Danielle Powers, Gaylord

Alyssa Prentice, St Helen

Robert Radziewicz, Rose City

Rachel Reetz, West Branch

Dmitry Riegle, West Branch

Gale Robinson, Roscommon

Thomas Rodgers, Roscommon

Russell Rondo, St Helen

Patrick Roy, West Branch

Kyle Sain, Gaylord

James Sanders, Lupton

Jenifer Sanders, Houghton Lake

Linzie Schweitzer, Grayling

Jeremy Scott, Gaylord

Danelle Shaw, Roscommon

Amy Sheffer, Mio

Anne Sheltrown, Alger

James Spires, Gaylord

Christopher Stempky, Pellston

Jennifer Stone, Roscommon

Nathan Sutton, Prudenville

James Szwarc, West Branch

Lisa Talarczyk, Alger

Bonnie Thompson, Houghton Lake

Sierra Thompson, Prudenville

Amanda Tobin, St Helen

Nicole VanDeCasteele, Grayling

Matthew Walker, Roscommon

Anthony Walls, Prescott

David Warner, Rose City

Bonnie Waterman, Roscommon

Eric Watkins, Alpena

Chad Weible, Millington

Stacey Whitt, Atlanta

Kristi Winter, Gladwin

Jordan Yaklin, West Branch

Trevor Zettel, West Branch

Dean’s List

Ahmed Alward, Houghton Lake

Moriah Amerson, West Branch

Anthony Baird, West Branch

Kelsey Barber, Houghton Lake

Robert Barnum, Prudenville

Blake Beehler, Rose City

Mary Alice Belsan, Houghton Lake

James Benjamin, Mio

Zachery Berlin, St.Helen

Melissa Bertossi, West Branch

Ethan Bird, Prudenville

Bo Bodnar, West Branch

Deborah Boerner, Mio

Matthew Bolinger, Roscommon

Melissa Brady, Houghton Lake

Jerrene Bramble, Grayling

Sydney Briggs, West Branch

Carley Bruner, West Branch

Deanna Carpenter, Houghton Lake

Kayla Carroll, Lewiston

Nicole Caverly, Gaylord

Abigail Chase, Grayling

Todd Cherry, Gaylord

Tiana Collins, West Branch

Joanna Cunningham, Gaylord

Salena DeBusschere, Lupton

Jorie Diehl, Lupton

Connie Dobbs, Roscommon

Elizabeth Edson, Houghton Lake

Tia Erickson, Whittemore

Noreen Fournier, West Branch

Jason Frolenko, Cadillac

Stephanie Gildner, West Branch

Dean Guoan, Whittemore

Amanda Hamp, Roscommon

Jennifer Heine, Houghton Lake

Kevin Howe, St Helen

Cindy Howitt, Merritt

Rena Hufford, Rose City

Kathryn Jeffers, Gaylord

Janette Jenkins, West Branch

Ethan Johnson, Mio

Jesse Karbowski, Lupton

Lisa Keywood, St. Helen

Kaitlyn King, Rose City

Jennifer Klacking, Houghton Lake

Amanda Kohlhoff, Prescott

Margaret Krebiehl, Alger

Casey Kreiner, Prudenville

Amanda Kuziel, Grayling

Nick Lademan, St Helen

Mary Lahti, Boyne City

Kristin Lauer, Gaylord

Brooke Lawrence, West Branch

Cheryl Lee, Alger

Josephine Lick, Gaylord

Dakota Main, St Helen

Cynthia Mantua, Grayling

Matthew Marwede, Hubbard Lake

Edward Marx, Onaway

Dana Mattice, Beaverton

LaShawn Mattison, West Branch

Mickey McAfee, West Branch

Hailey McMahon, Grayling

Samantha McQuarter, Standish

Amanda Miller, Mio

Victoria Miller, West Branch

Steven Mitchell, Oscoda

Shelby Mogle, Gaylord

Allen Molands, Saint Helen

Beth Molands, St Helen

Alayna Nederhoed, Falmouth

Melissa Noa, Gaylord

Peggy O’Brien, Mio

Brendon ODell, Hale

Brittany Owens, West Branch

Cassandra Patrick, St Helen

Delton Pesola, Lewiston

Kimberly Peters, West Branch

Crystal Pilto, Roscommon

Ryein Potter, Luzerne

Teri Pruss, Kalkaska

Rachel Reghi, West Branch

Kimberly Reynolds, Grayling

Stacy Richards, West Branch

Nancy Robbins, Roscommon

Heather Sabin, Cheboygan

Patricia Sanders, Saint Helen

Laurie Schmitt, Prudenville

Christopher Schultz, Gaylord

Shane Short, Houghton Lake

Andy Slade, West Branch

Alana Sobczak, West Branch

Mikal Spreeman, Vanderbilt

Matthew Strohpaul, Grayling

Brian Stutesman, Mio

Camille Szubelak, Fairview

Casey Taylor, West Branch

Amanda Thurlow, West Branch

Jonathon Tubbs, Vanderbilt

Mary-Kathryn Valentine, Gaylord

Theresa Van De Ven, Grayling

Megan Vance, South Branch

Brandon VanWormer, Roscommon

John Walsh, Roscommon

Fred West, Lake City

Alyssa Wijas, Houghton Lake

Samantha Will, Rose City

Brandy Williams, Roscommon

Trevor Williams, Ithaca

Rachel Wilson, Frederic

Renee Wojdan, Frederic

Theresa Wymer, West Branch

Nathan Zettel, St Helen

Diane Zierler, Alger

Brenda Zimmer, West Branch

Part Time Student Honorees

Alexandrea Armstrong, St. Helen

Jeremy Avery, Gaylord

Sterling Baker, Mio

Karen Balcom, Atlanta

Tamara Balyo, Roscommon

John Barner, Rose City

Heather Barringer, Mio

Marcy Barton, Fairview

Janine Batavia, Comins

Douglas Beckwith, Gladwin

Archie Bellows, Interlochen

Lena Bokhart, Grayling

Mary Bolitho, Frederic

Brian Borchers, Grayling

Messina Bordeaux, Omer

Charlie Bouverette, Fairview

Shaun Brancheau, Atlanta

Tammy Brandt, Harrisville

Tabitha Breaugh, Mio

Courtney Breining, St Helen

Stephanie Brindley, West Branch

Colleen Brink, Gaylord

Kayla Brookshire, West Branch

William Buckles, Grayling

William Cartwright, McMillan

Larry Cavanagh, Roscommon

Lorraine Chmieleski, West Branch

Natalie Christman, Grayling

Kaitlyn Cleeves, Fairview

Wendy Colvin, Whittemore

Julie Conforti, Grayling

Steffi Cooper, Comins

Tammy Corpe, Roscommon

Danielle Csapo, Houghton Lake

Sabrina Cunningham, Houghton Lake

Jean Curio, Lewiston

Melodie Cutchall, Frederic

Marcus Davis, Mio

Shawn Decker, Roscommon

Karen DeWitt, Roscommon

Tiffany Diller, Fairview

Allison Disney, Prudenville

Katie Dombrowski, Lupton

Jedediah Dowd, West Branch

Katelyn Doyle, West Branch

Dylan Drumm, West Branch

Carrie Durfee, Luzerne

Anthony Ehinger, West Branch

Derek Ehinger, West Branch

Wayne Farren, Grayling

Shanda Fenslau, Tawas City

Linda Fields, Lewiston

Joseph Foster, Roscommon

Terry Foster, Onaway

Joshua French, Petoskey

Lisa Fritz, West Branch

Patricia Gaddy, West Branch

Rebecca Gehringer, Gaylord

Chelsea Genesy, Roscommon

Gail Gildner, West Branch

Robert Gildner, Grayling

Renee Gillespie, Prudenville

Brooke Gorham, Lupton

Paul Gorman, Gaylord

Nicole Grabosky, Gaylord

Jason Graziano, Grayling

Phillip Green, Rose City

Henry Grimes, Afton

Jared Gusler, Fairview

Heather Hadd, St Helen

Betty Jo Halbert, Gaylord

Lindsey Hall, Alger

Mark Halvorsen, Traverse City

Aaron Handrich, Fairview

Teresa Hannah, Mio

Amanda Harding, Gaylord

Daniel Harris, East Jordan

Luke Harris, Fairview

Brett Hasty, Gaylord

Anita Hazelton, Grayling

Kimberly Henderson, Houghton Lake

Michael Herzberg, Roscommon

Erik Hesse, St Helen

Tamara Hilts, Rose City

Jessica Hodson, Indian River

Stephanie Holloway, Gaylord

Rachel Holmstrom, Tawas City

Steven Hopkins, Prudenville

Bonnie Horeski, Clare

Kody Howard, St.Helen

Edward Hrdlicka, Roscommon

Steven Hunt, Millersburg

Michael Hutchison, Hale

Shannon Johnecheck, Wolverine

Katie Johnston, Grayling

Pauline Jordan, National City

David Kaminsky, Houghton Lake

Loralee Kenyon, Merritt

Corey Kiessel, Grayling

Melvin Killinger, West Branch

Shannara Kirsch, Lupton

Rebecca Kolinske, Roscommon

Nathaniel Konetchy, Roscommon

Jenna Kozumplik, Roscommon

Mindy Kozumplik, Houghton Lake

Cameron Kruger, Mio

Joseph Krupp, Mio

Joseph Kucharek, Gaylord

Timothy Kurzer, Mio

Jacob LaBean, Gaylord

Tanya Ladensack, Fairview

Theodore Ladensack, Fairview

Herman Lamblin, Rose City

Kimberly Landenberg, Lupton

John Ledford, Houghton Lake

Hannah LeForce, West Branch

Bonnie Lewandowski, Roscommon

Connie Leyman, St Helen

Roger Licht, Lewiston

Leigha Liedtke, Rogers City

Marcus Linn, Petoskey

Deborah Loar, West Branch

Scott Lovelace, Gaylord

April Ludwiczak, Gaylord

Angela MacKay, Gaylord

Alexandra Madden, Alger

Andrea Mahaney, West Branch

Brandi Manor, Mancelona

Nicole Mapes, Johannesburg

Patrick Markiewicz, Petoskey

Joan Martin, Houghton Lake

Gloria Maule, Lewiston

Jami McComb, Roscommon

Kayla McDonald, Rose City

Matthew McLeod, Houghton Lake

Thomas Meir, Rose City

Robert Mitchell, Grayling

Timothy Moore, Grayling

James Morgan, West Branch

Andrea Munger, Johannesburg

Nicole Myers, Grayling

Jessica Newton, Rose City

Teresa Nickell, National City

Barbara Noeske, Vanderbilt

K Olson, Gaylord

Coleen Osmond, Roscommon

Christopher Ott, Mio

Jannette Paisley, Gladwin

Jason Palmer, Hale

Dawn Palumbo, Beaverton

Dennis Parent, Grayling

Dustin Partello, Grayling

Tabbitha Pelkey, Grayling

Anthony Pellerito, Houghton Lake

Hugh Penfold, Onaway

Michael Pero, Lewiston

Matthew Peterson, West Branch

Byron Pflug, Alanson

Sara Phillips, Roscommon

Taylor Pierpont, Roscommon

Kimberly Pierson, Sterling

Jessica Plutt, Prudenville

Naomi Pollard, Prudenville

Kevin Potter, Houghton Lake

Brandon Pratt, Grayling

Michele Pratt, Grayling

Andrew Prominski, Mio

Kristin Provoast, West Branch

Britney Pullum, Fairview

Eduardo Quintana, Roscommon

Lori Quintana, Roscommon

Tyler Ratliff, Prudenville

Kaitlyn Raver, Alger

Michael Richardson, Saint Helen

Iryna Riegle, West Branch

John Rioux, Grayling

Julie Rose, Lupton

Maleah Ross, Mio

Holli Rouleau, St Helen

Porsche Santillo, Houghton Lake

Serena Sayan, West Branch

Miranda Schmitt, Rose City

Cherie Schrank, Prudenville

Katrina Schultz, Grayling

Lindsey Schulz, Tawas City

Mistie Scott, Gaylord

Jodie Scroggin, Prudenville

Patricia Sentz, Luzerne

Janelle Shannon, Gaylord

Garrett Sharpe, Roscommon

Amber Sheffer, Mio

Nichole Sheffield, St Helen

Jason Sheppard, St Helen

Tommy Sherwood, Houghton Lake

Dustin Shoff, Gaylord

Kelsey Sievers, Prescott

William Small, Comins

Julianna Smith, Prudenville

Rena Smith, West Branch

Kristie Smithling, Gaylord

Kristeen Soper, South Branch

Crystal Spirdione, West Branch

Emily Stanley, Mio

Renee Stephan, Grayling

Angelia Stern, Roscommon

Robert Strachan, Cheboygan

Jennifer Summers, Grayling

Kyle Sutton, Prudenville

Kelly Teichman, Gaylord

Jason Tinker, West Branch

Thomas Toledano, Roscommon

Rebecca Tuck, Houghton Lake

Michael Tucker, Gaylord

Tiffany Turbin, Gaylord

Rachael Van De Ven, Grayling

Jill Vermilya, Gaylord

Ervin Vieau, Cheboygan

Jeffrey Wade, St Helen

Kimberly Wakefield, St Helen

James Walls, Houghton Lake

Linda Walsh, Gaylord

David Warner, Alger

Skylar Warren, Mio

Curtis Waterman, Roscommon

Willis Waterman, Roscommon

Alisha Watts, Tawas City

Brianna Weaver, Fairview

Jennifer Webb, Grayling

Joanna Webb, Gladwin

Teresa Weber, Prudenville

Dalmain Wheatley, Gaylord

Julie Wheatley, Gaylord

Rose White, West Branch

Ashley Wiles, West Branch

Callie Wilkins, Grayling

Shawnmichael Williams, St Helen

Bonnie Wisniewski, Lupton

Patrick Wyers, Roscommon

Lindsey Yoder, Fairview

Brian Young, St. Helen

Dennis Young, Cedar

Jamie Zelek, Grayling

Ann Zettel, West Branch

Amanda Zuker, Grayling