Print Friendly

Kirtland Announces 2011-12 Winter Semester Honors List

Officials at Kirtland Community College recently recognized students for their academic achievements during the 2011-12 winter semester which earned them placement on the college’s dean’s and president’s lists.

To qualify for the president’s list, candidates must be full-time students who earn a grade-point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Dean’s list candidates must have a grade-point average of 3.4 to 3.799.

President’s List

Mickelo Anderson, Roscommon

Robert Barnum, Prudenville

Heather Barringer, Mio

Patrick Beardslee, Roscommon

Blake Beehler, Rose City

Mary Alice Belsan, Houghton Lake

Jesse Berg, Harbor Springs

Matthew Bolinger, Roscommon

Amy Bosler, National City

Lisa Burch, Standish

Julie Carriere, Lupton

Benjamin Ching, Gaylord

Christopher Churchill, Houghton Lake Heights

Jessica Clark, Gaylord

Ashley Clason, Rose City

Julie Conforti, Grayling

Jessica Cousins, Sterling

Jeff Csernyik, Mio

Nathan Droptiny, Mio

Carrie Durfee, Luzerne

Tara Evans, Rose City

Nadelle Fournier, West Branch

Jillian Foy, Houghton Lake

Jason Frolenko, Cadillac

Patricia Gaddy, West Branch

Ryan Gettel, East Jordan

Nicole Grabosky, Gaylord

Peggy Greer, West Branch

Abbye Gulvas, Mio

Christina Hall, Mio

Jill Heine, Houghton Lake

Kelsie Holcomb, West Branch

Lezlie Holden, Roscommon

Hansford Howard, Roscommon

Brandy Howe, St Helen

Kevin Howe, St Helen

Adam Jacobs, Gaylord

Samantha Jones, Vanderbilt

Anisa Judge, Houghton Lake

Kayleigh Juneac, East Tawas

Julia Kaake, West Branch

David Kaminsky, Houghton Lake

Lynn Keeley, St. Helen

Kaitlyn King, Rose City

Shawna Klenk, Grayling

Jennifer Koslakiewicz, Fairview

Gregory Kurtz II, St. Helen

Timothy Kurzer, Mio

Tracey Lampert, Higgins Lake

Cheryl Lee, Alger

Connie Leyman, St Helen

Hee Jin Lim, Roscommon

Alexa Luck, Roscommon

Megan Marek, Gaylord

Dana Mattice, Beaverton

Thomas Meir, Rose City

Amanda Murray, Grayling

Jamie Nisch, Frederic

Joseph North, Gaylord

Michael O’Dell, Lupton

Kayla Parish, Standish

Paula Patnode, Houghton Lake

Karl Perron, Brimley

Timothy Peters, Luzerne

Dianna Porter, Levering

Danielle Powers, Gaylord

Levi Pratt, Roscommon

Robert Radziewicz, Rose City

Rachel Reetz, West Branch

Rachel Reghi, Luzerne

Dmitry Riegle, West Branch

Iryna Riegle, West Branch

Gale Robinson, Roscommon

Patrick Roy, West Branch

Kyle Sain, Gaylord

Jenifer Sanders, Houghton Lake

Patricia Sanders, Saint Helen

Anne Sheltrown, Alger

Jason Socia, Mio

Renee Stephan, Grayling

Brian Stutesman, Mio

Jacob Switzer, Prescott

Camille Szubelak, Fairview

James Szwarc, West Branch

Joseph Tath, Alanson

Casey Taylor, West Branch

David Tyler, West Branch

Ryan Varcak, Saint Helen

Matthew Walker, Roscommon

Julie Wheatley, Gaylord

Brandy Williams, Roscommon

Shawn Wilson, Gladwin

Johnathan Winter, West Branch

Kristi Winter, Gladwin

Dean’s List

Jennifer Barber, Rose City

Chad Bemb, Roscommon

Zachery Berlin, St.Helen

Ethan Bird, Prudenville

Stephanie Bock, Gladwin

Jackie Booth, Lupton

Brian Borchers, Grayling

Melissa Brady, Houghton Lake

Deanna Carpenter, Houghton Lake

Kayla Carroll, Lewiston

Andrew Casler, Gaylord

Nehemiah Crowder, Mio

Danielle Csapo, Houghton Lake

Nisa Curtis, Gaylord

Deni Dankert, Roscommon

Laura Dean, West Branch

Jorie Diehl, Lupton

Connie Dobbs, Roscommon

Rachel Estep, Prudenville

Joseph Foster, Roscommon

Benedict Galbraith, Mio

Jennifer Gamble, Tawas City

Kyle Garchow, Prescott

Gail Gildner, West Branch

Anthony Gnesotto, Roscommon

Dean Guoan, Whittemore

Lindsey Hall, Alger

Amanda Hamp, Roscommon

Katie Handrich, Fairview

Rebecca Holcomb, West Branch

Arunmon Jacob, Grayling

Deanna Jared, St Helen

Leandra Kaake, West Branch

Carah Kaniewski, West Branch

Lisa Keywood, St. Helen

Sarah Killinger, Houghton Lake

Angelique Kinyon, Mio

Shannara Kirsch, Lupton

Casey Kreiner, Prudenville

Brooke Lawrence, West Branch

Richard Lepsy, Grayling

Daniel Lorenz, Owosso

Jorie Lucas, West Branch

Dakota Main, St Helen

Jose Marin, Gaylord

Mickey McAfee, West Branch

Matthew McLeod, Houghton Lake

Hailey McMahon, Grayling

Autumn McQuarrie, Rose City

Harry Middleton, West Branch

Wayne Middleton, Rose City

Seth Mier, West Branch

Victoria Miller, West Branch

Steven Mitchell, Oscoda

Mary Morrison, Prescott

Melissa Noa, Gaylord

Peggy O’Brien, Mio

Jillian Orzechowski, Prudenville

Kate Otwell, Roscommon

Delton Pesola, Lewiston

Benjamin Pichler, Oscoda

Taylor Pierpont, Roscommon

Justin Plunkett, Saint Helen

Alyssa Prentice, St Helen

Lorenzo Quintana, Roscommon

Carrie Ranney, Rose City

Tyler Ratliff, Prudenville

Rachel Reich, Pickford

Heather Roemer, Roscommon

James Sanders, Lupton

Wendy Sarles, Beaverton

Stavros Schizas, Mio

Christopher Schultz, Gaylord

Jeremy Scott, Gaylord

Danelle Shaw, Roscommon

Sue Sheehan, Whittemore

Amber Sheffer, Mio

Jason Sheppard, St Helen

Shane Short, Houghton Lake

Karista Smith, Lupton

Robert Strachan, Cheboygan

Stephen Tackett, Roscommon

Jesse Upton, West Branch

Megan Vance, South Branch

Nicole VanDeCasteele, Grayling

Brandon VanWormer, Roscommon

John Walsh, Roscommon

Bonnie Waterman, Roscommon

Chanda Wearing, Gaylord

Chad Weible, Millington

Dalmain Wheatley, Gaylord

Josie Wiltse, West Branch

Renee Wojdan, Frederic

Julie Wojewski, Standish

Part Time Student Honorees

Tyler Allen, Alger

Theresa Andrews, Grayling

Arthur Atkinson, Gaylord

Amanda Austin, Prudenville

Jeremy Avery, Gaylord

Dustin Babcock, Roscommon

April Barber, South Branch

Nicole Barnes, Roscommon

Patricia Bartholomew, St Helen

Valley Bartz, St Helen

Ashley Becker, Alger

Deseriee Beebe, Whittemore

Amanda Begley, St Helen

Archie Bellows, Interlochen

Kyle Benac, Gladwin

Katie Bennett, Gladwin

Karen Bertetto, Prudenville

Haley Bills, Fairview

Devon Bobenmoyer, Grayling

Jacob Bodnar, West Branch

Charlie Bouverette, Fairview

Courtney Breining, St Helen

Whitney Briggs, West Branch

Ann Bucy, Atlanta

Amy Burmester, Grayling

Natalie Christman, Grayling

Joshua Chrivia, Lupton

Angela Cichowski, Roscommon

Patsy Clark, Houghton Lake

Wendy Colvin, Whittemore

Jodie Cook, Whittemore

John Cook, Gaylord

Tammy Corpe, Roscommon

Sabrina Cunningham, Houghton Lake

Melodie Cutchall, Frederic

Matthew DeMoss, Gaylord

Crystal Dittenbir, AuGres

William Donaldson, Roscommon

Penny Dosson, Roscommon

Hopeanne Doyle, Gaylord

Stacey Doyle, National City

Raymond Dreffs, Gaylord

Patricia Edwards, West Branch

Anthony Ehinger, West Branch

Derek Ehinger, West Branch

Sandra Enos, Gaylord

Naomi Gardner, Fairview

Rebecca Gehringer, Gaylord

Robert Gildner, Grayling

Renee Gillespie, Prudenville

Justin Good, West Branch

Miranda Goodwin, Houghton Lake

Kimberly Gray, Whittemore

Jason Graziano, Grayling

Alexandria Green, West Branch

Vanessa Green, Hale

Janelle Greer, West Branch

Anthony Grossman, Rogers City

Jared Gusler, Fairview

Mark Halvorsen, Traverse City

Brittany Hancock, Lewiston

Amanda Harding, Gaylord

Sara Hayes, Roscommon

Anita Hazelton, Grayling

Kenneth Hebert, Rose City

Kimberly Henderson, Houghton Lake

Michael Herzberg, Roscommon

Michelle Hillier, West Branch

Tamyra Hilts, Gaylord

Jessica Hodson, Indian River

Casey Holberton, Mio

Steven Hopkins, Prudenville

Jakob Houchen, West Branch

Anthony Howard, St Helen

Rebecca Hubbard, Grayling

Steven Hunt, Millersburg

Michael Hutchison, Hale

Melissa Jeffery, East Tawas

Samantha Jensen, Mio

Richard Johnson, Prescott

Cody Johnston, Gaylord

Pauline Jordan, National City

Jesse Karbowski, Lupton

Elizabeth Keipert, Johannesburg

Dennis Kellar, Hale

Loralee Kenyon, Merritt

Melvin Killinger, West Branch

Molly Kirk, Vanderbilt

Tamara Koch, St Helen

Kelly Korbinski, Houghton Lake

Cameron Kruger, Mio

Joseph Kucharek, Gaylord

Tanya Ladensack, Fairview

Theodore Ladensack, Fairview

Herman Lamblin, West Branch

Donald Larson, Prudenville

Lawelda Lavere, Roscommon

John Ledford, Houghton Lake

Roger Licht, Lewiston

Josephine Lick, Gaylord

Leigha Liedtke, Rogers City

Stephani Listeman, Alger

Nicole Liverance, Gaylord

Deborah Loar, West Branch

Nancy Low, Saint Helen

Lucas Lowe, Grayling

Angela MacKay, Gaylord

Linda Marlow, Rose City

Melissa Marriott, West Branch

Christie Mathias, Gaylord

Gloria Maule, Lewiston

Jami McComb, Roscommon

Pamela McQuarrie, Rose City

Amber Meade, Rose City

Miranda Mehney, Rose City

James Meir, Rose City

Carmelle Menzel, Gaylord

Jeremy Messerschmidt, Grayling

Dorothy Michiels, Atlanta

Wendy Miles, Houghton Lake

Jodi Miller, Johannesburg

Marie Miller, Gaylord

Theresa-Ann Minor, Roscommon

Tonya Moore, Prudenville

James Morgan, West Branch

Cynthia Morris, Gaylord

Sandra Murdock, Gladwin

Michael Myers, Hope

Tyler Nash, Gaylord

Suann Nguyen, Gaylord

Shannon Nunn, West Branch

Adrienne Osborn, St Helen

Coleen Osmond, Roscommon

Jason Palmer, Hale

Kathleen Palmer, Grayling

Dawn Palumbo, Beaverton

Jessica Papke-Smith, West Branch

Christina Pardo, Gaylord

Dennis Parent, Grayling

Erika Peiffer, West Branch

Anthony Pellerito, Houghton Lake

Debra Pennell, Rose City

Matthew Peterson, West Branch

Sara Phillips, Roscommon

Heather Plunkett, St Helen

Michele Pratt, Grayling

Andrew Prominski, Mio

Parisa Quick, Harrison

Ashley Rach, Roscommon

John Richardson, St Helen

Michael Richardson, Saint Helen

John Rioux, Grayling

Patrick Robson, Houghton Lake Heights

Heidi Roelofs, Houghton Lake

Leslie Ross, Alger

Sara Ross, Roscommon

Carla Ryan, Prudenville

Nicole Sajdak, Clarkston

Ken Saunders, Prescott

Serena Sayan, West Branch

Matthew Saylor, Gaylord

Carmen Schaub, Gaylord

Cherie Schrank, Prudenville

Ashleigh Schulte, Prescott

Katrina Schultz, Grayling

Jodie Scroggin, Prudenville

Patricia Sentz, Luzerne

Kayla Setlak, Grayling

Garrett Sharpe, Roscommon

James Sherman, Gaylord

Steven Sherman, Gaylord

Ashley Sides, Gaylord

Erica Slotta, Prescott

William Small, Comins

Andrew Smith, Hillman

David Smith, West Branch

Rena Smith, West Branch

Kristie Smithling, Gaylord

Shea Smolinski, West Branch

Kara Somes, St Helen

Crystal Spirdione, West Branch

Mikal Spreeman, Vanderbilt

AnneMarie Starasinich, Lewiston

Nathan Stockmeyer, Roscommon

Jennifer Summers, Grayling

Jonathon Sumner, Prudenville

Erica Tackett, Gaylord

Tamula Techel, Gaylord

Amanda Thurlow, West Branch

Amanda Tobin, St Helen

Rebecca Tuck, Houghton Lake

Michael Tucker, Gaylord

Brent Turner, South Boardman

Kaulana Tyson, Whittemore

Kirsten Van De Ven, Grayling

Jimmy Vance, South Branch

Carol Vidrio, Grayling

James Walls, Houghton Lake

Derek Walters, Petoskey

David Warner, Rose City

Skylar Warren, Mio

Hilary Warsko, Grayling

Curtis Waterman, Roscommon

Willis Waterman, Roscommon

Rose White, West Branch

Stacey Whitt, Atlanta

Benjamin Wiley, St Ignace