Kirtland Community College Announces 2021 Winter President’s, Dean’s, and Part-time Honorees
Officials at Kirtland Community College recently recognized students for their academic achievements during the 2020-21 winter semester which earned them placement on the college’s president’s, dean’s and part-time honorees lists.
To qualify for the president’s list, candidates must be full-time students who earn a grade-point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Dean’s list candidates must have a grade-point average of 3.4 to 3.799. Part-time candidates must have a grade-point average of 3.5 to 4.0.
President’s List
Megan Agner, Frederic
Sara Andre, Grayling
Meri Baisley, Mio
Tracy Baker, Roscommon
Hunter Bennett, Houghton Lake
Sydney Blair, Houghton Lake
Brittany Bordeau, Tawas City
Chad Bower, Marlette
Isaiah Bragg, Gaylord
Andrea Bredahl, Manton
Madeline Campa, Cheboygan
Theodore Campbell, Houghton Lake
Matthew Cary, Central Lake
Kathryn Chizmadia, Otisville
Amber Cook, Grayling
Makayla Cragg, Grayling
Alyssa Curtis, West Branch
Noah Cygan, Gaylord
Erika Dibble, Wellston
Melissa Dougherty, Farwell
Emily Dullack, Mackinaw City
Connor Eames, Grayling
Zacary Frederick, Houghton Lake
Zachary Freel, Comins
Daylen Garver, Harrison
Brianna Gerard, Grayling
Christina Gilkerson, Grayling
Paige Girardin, Prudenville
Erica Gohm, Standish
Gail Going, Gaylord
Tamela Gonzales, Caro
Jack Gorno, Gaylord
Erica Griffin, National City
Sarah Hemgesberg, Atlanta
Terri Henderson, Lake City
Jill Hesse, Roscommmon
Caleb Hill, Roscommon
Leah Holcomb, West Branch
Ashley Hoss, Manton
Joshua Jobin, Marion
Tana Jones, West Branch
Megan Killingbeck, West Branch
Zachary Klosowski-Lorenz, Tawas City
Bradley Kowalsky, Gaylord
Michael Kraemer, East Jordan
Taylor LaCross, Traverse City
Connor LaJoice, St Ignace
Cheyenne Lake, Twining
Paul Lamberson, Cheboygan
Joshua Lefebvre, Ossineke
Emily Lezotte, Prudenville
David Malton, Onaway
Renee Martin, Roscommon
Debra Martinez, Bay City
Tracy Mathes, St Helen
Chelsey Matteson, Houghton Lake
Kaylie McKinley, Gaylord
Kaylee Meissner, Midland
David Millard, Houghton Lake
James Miller, Prescott
Kathleen Miller, Grayling
Aidan Mills, Houghton Lake
Sarah Nagy, Houghton Lake
Jeannie Nahs, West Branch
Collin Nimke, Roscommon
Austin Pahl, Gladwin
Daniel Parker, Frederic
Adrianna Parks, Lewiston
Brooke Phillion, Auburn
Connor Prusakiewicz, Gaylord
Allison Rahn, Luzerne
Alan Rex, Bay City
Heather Richardson, Roscommon
Sarah Rondo, St Helen
Lindsey Sauro, Grayling
Kaitlyn Seames, Roscommon
Megan Shilobod, Roscommon
Angie Souva, South Branch
Zachary Stachurski, Roscommon
Leah Streifel, Gaylord
Savannah Sullivan, Grayling
Christine Tacey, St Helen
Hunter Talaski, Fairview
Amy Tanji, Grayling
Kamaria Taylor, Mt Pleasant
Brian True, Grayling
Sarah Tyndall, Gaylord
Amanda Vaughn, West Branch
Kelly Wahl, Saginaw
Memory Watson, Mio
Joseph Weiland, Elmira
Kaitlyn Wiedyk, West Branch
Jason Wilson, Frederic
Shawn Witherspoon, Roscommon
Hunter Woods, Roscommon
Amanda Worden, Bellaire
Lisa Yats, Elmira
Dylan Zaske, West Branch
Collin Zimmerman, Petoskey
Dean’s List
Lillii Armstrong, East Jordan
Kaia Asay, West Branch
Brittney Backstrom, Flint
Randy Ballam, Prudenville
Deserae Bauer, Mio
Kiaya Baur, Gaylord
Emily Bertoni, Davison
Jacqueline Braley, Bay City
Conner Brill, Frederic
Devin Bristley, Cheboygan
Hayleigh Brown, Saginaw
Shianne Cameron, Gladwin
Felicia Challenger, Tawas City
Jason Chambers, Houghton Lake
Patricia Chapman, Frederic
Megan Charboneau, Indian River
Emma Cherwinski, Gaylord
Joan Chumba, Mt Pleasant
Susan Clement, Bay City
Mallory Colby, Grayling
Avery Coleman, Hale
Morgan Crespo, Grayling
Carrie Croutch, Gladwin
Joseph Culfa, Harbor Springs
Andrea Cummings, Cheboygan
Noah Dannenberg, Grayling
Ashlyn Dantzer, West Branch
Echo Darling, Roscommon
Jessica Darr, Roscommon
Mandi DeVaney, Rapid City
Madison Dorsett, Prudenville
Kellie Downing, Mackinaw City
Danielle Durecki, Gaylord
Emma Ealy, Gaylord
Ronald Ellerman, Gaylord
Angela Erber, Roscommon
Cailey Fay, Prudenville
Dylan Franciosi, West Branch
Michael Freel, Tawas City
Briona Gaylord, Roscommon
Tommy Gertcher, St Helen
Riley Glueheisen, Roscommon
Sophie Hagedorn, Gaylord
Arika Hasty, West Branch
Jessica Hibbard, Prudenville
Lillian Hibbard, Grayling
Austin Hildebrand, Mancelona
Jessica Howe, Kalkaska
Whitney Hughey, West Branch
Justin Janisse, Roscommon
Stephnie Johnson, Gaylord
Amanda Jordan, Tawas City
Desiray Kassuba-Bunker, Grayling
Seth Lamsa, Gaylord
Macy Lawrence, West Branch
Karmin Leos, Roscommon
Hayden Magee, West Branch
Bonnie Matthews, Twining
Nicholas Maul, Elmira
Haylie Mielnicki, St Helen
William Miller, Gaylord
Isabella Mills, Shelby Township
Aleasha Morgan, Mancelona
Autumn Neff, Grayling
Jarrod Nelson, Grayling
Alyssa Ostling, Roscommon
Caleb Pettis, Gaylord
Jacob Pietrzak, Gaylord
Abigail Puckett, Elmira
Jennifer Ransom, McBain
Kelly Rase, Prudenville
Kandra Reinbold, Reese
Kathy Reyes, Lupton
Casandra Riley, Prudenville
Skye Ritchings, Roscommon
RaeAnne Rohn, Gaylord
Laura Rothanburg, Gaylord
Dawn Sager, St Helen
Holly Schlickenmeyer, West Branch
Sterling Shazri, Grayling
Marlee Shooks, Traverse City
Jackson Sineway-Cartwright, East Jordan
Ashley Smith, Tawas City
Tiffany Stephens, Alger
Jacqueline Swift, Boyne City
Carly Tomasek, St Charles
Dalton Vansickle, Cheboygan
Cristy VanWagoner, Elmira
Kenneth Webb, Gaylord
Nathaniel Willey, Grayling
Shannon Wolcott, Frederic
Charley Wood, Whittemore
Keeley Woods, Grand Blanc
Samantha Yorton, West Branch
Magdalyne Young, Indian River
Logan Zupko, Roscommon
Part-time Honorees
Victoria Allan, Lewiston
Siena Anthony, Au Gres
William Auster, Grayling
Alexa Bailey, Oscoda
Alexander Bailey, Houghton Lake
Tyler Baldwin, Mio
Jacob Barber, Lupton
Patrick Belcher, Grayling
Ryne Bennett, Lewiston
Austin Berryman, Gaylord
Michael Bertucci, Prudenville
Destiney Bidoul, Prudenville
Macy Bisballe, Lake City
Samantha Bolick, Grayling
Ashley Bosworth, Roscommon
Angie Boulier, Houghton Lake
Sue Bovee, St Helen
James Brackenbury, Grayling
Montana Breiholz, Grayling
James Brotherton, Higgins Lake
Ashley Brownlee, Mio
Darren Buck, Grayling
Tyler Budzinski, Elmira
Emily Burke, St Helen
Michelle Burke, Gaylord
Claudia Cadwell, Hale
Nicole Chavez, West Branch
Christopher Christian, Prescott
Alexander Civinskas, Roscommon
Jessica Clark, Grayling
Spencer Clover, Mio
Cynthia Colesa, Roscommon
Bonnie Coon, Elmira
Hannah Cooper, Mancelona
Tammie Culbertson, Mio
Leanne Czajka, Onaway
Aaron Dempsey, West Branch
Vi Dickerson, Prudenville
Anneta Dickinson, Houghton Lake
Kelly Diehl, Gaylord
Alexander Dings, West Branch
Rachael Donnelly, Fairview
Matthew Dowell, West Branch
April Downey, Grayling
Daniel Durecki, Gaylord
Matthew Durfee, West Branch
Danielle Elkins, Alger
Johnny Elsner, Mio
Patrick Fink, St Helen
Hailey Fisher, Gaylord
Haley Fisher, Mio
Victoria Fowler, Grayling
Michael Foyt, Roscommon
Stephanie Gamage, Alpena
Camrin Gambino, Gaylord
David Gapinski, Johannesburg
Mitchell Gapinski, Johannesburg
Rebecca Gehringer, Gaylord
Claire Gilling, Gaylord
Eric Goddard, Wolverine
Lauren Goodman, Mio
Nancy Goodyear, Grayling
Madelyn Green, West Branch
Shawrice Green, Flint
Carissa Grenier, Gaylord
Cassidy Grezeszak, Lupton
Jaylynn Groppi, Mio
Sabrina Gwizdala, Mikado
Lucille Haggart, Houghton Lake
Kelsea Hancock, St Helen
Conrad Hanks, Grayling
Misty Harmon, Au Gres
Craig Hartmann, Prudenville
Hanna Hensley, Prescott
Mariah Hersha, Grayling
Sadie Hesse, St Helen
Meghan Hibbard, West Branch
Ebby Hoffman, Flint
Dylan Holberton, Mio
Owen Holliday, St Helen
Carson Hollnagel, Grayling
Adam Hoppe, Grayling
Jenna Houserman, Houghton Lake
James Howard, Traverse City
Tanner Hoy, Johannesburg
Tylor Hudson, Mio
Tara Hufford, Boyne City
Jamie Hughey, West Branch
Matthew Hughey, West Branch
Thais Isaacs, Flint
Alexzandrea Izzard, Frederic
Amanda Jackson, West Branch
Amy Johnson, Frederic
Gwendolyn Johnson, Rapid City
Stephanie Johnson, Roscommon
Jasmyn Jones, West Branch
Madison Kaiser, West Branch
Lainey Kann, Mio
Nicholas Klemish, Grayling
Kayli Kozumplik, Roscommon
Katelynn Kucharek, Gaylord
Kielar Kuhs, Boyne City
Robert LaDuke, Gaylord
Gabriel Leist, Boyne City
Amy Letts, Prescott
Paige Liddell, Prescott
Grant Lietzke, Mio
Stephani Listeman, Alger
Uniquea Lucas, Saginaw
Renee MacEwen, East Tawas
Tristan Mackowiak, Gaylord
Charles Malczyk, Gaylord
Richard Malinowski, Lake City
Heather Malone, Grayling
Tara Mason, Rose City
Ashlie McKay, Richmond Hill
Jacob McKerchie, Gaylord
Tina Medrano, Saginaw
Emma Mertes, Grayling
Melanie Michaels, Mancelona
Katherine Mitchell, Mio
Brian Moeggenborg, West Branch
John Morrison, Lewiston
Ayden Munn, West Branch
Scout Nebor, Prudenville
Jera Nicholson, Fairview
Jessica Nicholson, Fairview
Alissa Novak, West Branch
Christina Nowak, Gaylord
Joseph Offerman, Atlanta
William Ogle, Lupton
Emilie Olsen, White Cloud
Samuel Ortiz, Kinross
Jonette Ostrom, Kalkaska
Kaitlyn Padgett, Grayling
Pearson Palmer, Gaylord
Jakob Passmore, Mio
Sean Patti, Roscommon
Ciara Payne, Saginaw
Lauren Petersen, Roscommon
Denise Phillips, West Branch
Rick Pietila, Ontonagon
Joseph Pietrzak, Gaylord
Chase Plott, Houghton Lake
Marianne Quinn, Paradise
Jacob Rabideau, Okemos
Kayla Raushi, Prescott
Raven Riley, St Helen
Magdalena Rizzo, Gaylord
Symphony Rodabaugh, Kalkaska
Jenna Saintonge, Higgins Lake
Rachel Sajdak, Prudenville
Kirsten Santa, Kalkaska
Lauren Schagel, Prescott
Faith Schanck, Mio
Lauren Schreiber, Grayling
Lindsay Schroeder, Elmira
Randall Scott, West Branch
Stacey Shelp, Roscommon
Amy Shepherd, Gaylord
Linda Simmons, Grand Blanc
Keagan Skacal, Au Gres
Ashley Smith, West Branch
Noah Snyder, Vanderbilt
David Sowinski, Grayling
Russell Spencer, Houghton Lake
Nena Stevens, Rose City
Nicole Stewart, Standish
Trevor Streeter, Roscommon
Dominique Sullivan, Flint
Mark Swanson, Gaylord
Devon Tappan, Comins
Jacob Taylor, Gaylord
Emma Terrian, Grayling
Bj Thomas, Mio
Cody Thompson, Roscommon
Kelly Thompson, Clio
Alisha Thornton, Houghton Lake
Amairis Tuck, Grayling
Noah Udell, Gaylord
Joy Vaden, Lewiston
Morgan Vance, Hale
Olivia Verdusco, Omer
David Wade, Gaylord
Rachael Walsh, Grayling
Ella Ward, West Branch
Elizabeth Warner, Gaylord
Rebecca Watt, Gaylord
Stephanie Wells, Gaylord
Ryan Williams, Prudenville
Samantha Wymer, West Branch
Hope Young, Harrison
Elida Youngblood, Parchment
Jennifer Yung, Bellaire
Kennadi Zeien, Au Gres
Adrianna Zimmerman, West Branch