Kirtland Community College Announces 2023 Fall President’s, Dean’s, and Part-time Honorees
Officials at Kirtland Community College recently recognized students for their academic achievements during the 2023-24 fall semester which earned them placement on the college’s president’s, dean’s and part-time honorees lists.
To qualify for the president’s list, candidates must be full-time students who earn a grade-point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Dean’s list candidates must have a grade-point average of 3.4 to 3.799. Part-time candidates must have a grade-point average of 3.5 to 4.0.
President’s List
Adyan Almaliki
Richard Arms, Petoskey
Brianna Autry
Destiney Bidoul, St Helen
Ryan Blair, Fairview
Jesiqua Boomer, Roscommon
Micah Bragg, Gaylord
Jacob Brausa, Prudenville
Satin Bruce, Grayling
Caleb Burger, Hubbard Lake
Trinity Burkhart, Prudenville
Bryton Caverly, West Branch
Gracie Caverson, Roscommon
Christopher Christian, Midland
Alexander Cole, Roscommon
Andrew Cole, Frederic
Steffi Cooper, Comins
Shelby Dean, Atlanta
Lillian Deardoff, Johannesburg
Vanessa DeColumna, West Branch
Caitlyn Dillon, Kimball
Nicolette Downey, South Boardman
Dusty Fink, Atlanta
Daniel Frakes, Gaylord
Sophie Frasik, Grayling
Delores George, Prudenville
Avery Geyer, Gaylord
Dallas Givens, Cheboygan
Lily Gusler, Luzerne
Travis Hall, Lake City
Jenna Haring, Roscommon
Timothy Hause, Grayling
Erik Hazel, Gaylord
Andriana Hill, Grayling
Eric Hugelier, Roscommon
Olivia Hutchinson, Lake City
Steven Iannuzzi, St Helen
Alberto Ibarra, Cadillac
Shelby Jarski, Houghton Lake
Paige Jenkins, Fairview
Richard Jibson, East Jordan
Emma Jones, West Branch
Carrie Kolka, Grayling
Brandon Kwiatkowski, Houghton Lake
Curtis Lewis, Roscommon
Logan Lloyd-King, Standish
Jacob Logan, Tustin
Jacob Loughray, Houghton Lake
Lucas Lowe, Grayling
Audrey Lucynski, Alger
Kristian Lupo, Fairview
Hope Macklem, Roscommon
Cole Marsh, Saginaw
Malaurie McLean, Onaway
Cody Meigs, Prudenville
Natalie Mejia, Gaylord
Conrad Misenar, Houghton Lake
Robert Mitchell, Twining
Alethea Mshar, Lewiston
Andrew Nation, Kalkaska
Teri Nelson, Roscommon
Bryn Oakes, West Branch
William Ogle, Lupton
Samuel Ortiz, Kinross
Oksana Petrosky, Roscommon
Annalise Rau, West Branch
Korinne Reams, Big Rapids
Kayla Reddick, Cadillac
Michael Richter, Manton
Kaitlyn Samborn, Bay City
Joseph Sefton, Gaylord
Natalie Shemanski, Roscommon
Blake Smith, Mio
Ciarrah Smith, Grayling
Emily Spegel, Roscommon
Morgan Stadler, Houghton Lake
Emily Stamm, Atlanta
Abigail Sterly, Rogers City
Spencer Taylor, Cadillac
Mariah Thompson, Houghton Lake
Erika Thorson, West Branch
Zachary True, Grayling
Douglas Varney, Vanderbilt
Tomas Washburn, Lewiston
Noah Watkins, Roscommon
Ryan Whorley, Roscommon
Lexy Wilkins, Gaylord
Paige Winkel, Elmira
Emma Yoder, Houghton Lake
Dean’s List
Laurence Alexander, Lupton
Courtney Altscheffel, Oscoda
Cassandra Amormino, Gladwin
Alyssa Anderson, Kalkaska
Jorn Asztalos, Drummond Island
Brei Baker, Gaylord
Jorden Bangert, Houghton Lake
Angie Barnett, Frederic
Rachel Barringer, Mio
Andrew Barth, Johannesburg
Marley Bebble, Gaylord
Michael Behl, LeRoy
Anthony Belcher, Houghton Lake
Lynn Blaine, St Clair Shores
Luke Blanchett, Roscommon
Tori Bleau, Alpena
Samantha Bleeda, Gaylord
Keegan Borowiak, Gaylord
Kaitlyn Bowen, Grayling
Olivia Bowen, Elmira
Seth Bragg, Gaylord
Brianna Breiholz, Grayling
Krista Busick, Indian River
Riki Campbell, West Branch
Danielle Carter, Roscommon
Brooklyn Casselman, West Branch
Joshua Clark, Beaverton
Joshua Clevenger, Bad Axe
Levi Connor, Beaver Island
Tiffanie Cowdrey, Grayling
Jade Dandy, Grayling
Mina Danhoff, Mio
Jamison Dawson, Gaylord
Kaden Dean, Onaway
Kyah DesMarteaux, Midland
Danielle Elkins, Alger
Abigail Feldman, St Helen
Joshua Ford, East Jordan
Keith Foy, Roscommon
Drew Geyer, Gaylord
Camryn Gibson, Whittemore
Daniel Golubski, Cadillac
Alex Goodall, Houghton Lake
Megan Goodrich, Gaylord
Mary Griffor, Lewiston
Courtney Hamel, Prudenville
Kelsea Hancock, St Helen
Logan Hasting, Roscommon
Kevin Hawkins, West Branch
Brett Heary, Indian River
Isabelle Herndon, Houghton Lake Heights
Jill Hesse, Roscommon
Maddison Hill, Saginaw
Jovie Hoffman, Prescott
Janessa Houghton, Vanderbilt
Marie Hoyt, Twining
Lauren Hughes, Beaverton
Jamie Hughey, West Branch
Scott Jacobson, Rapid City
Sydney Kalbfleisch, Fairview
Kimberly Klann, West Branch
Jenna Klopf, Gaylord
Emily Kwapis, Gaylord
Virginia Lake, Houghton Lake
Jenna Lammi Kimmet
Kristen Lappan, Gaylord
Dezmond Larose
Joseph Leonard, Hale
Cheyenne Lewis, National City
Louis Lucido, Grayling
Sierra Lunning, Mio
Matthew Major, Roscommon
Mary Marchwinski, St Helen
Jessica Mason, Rose City
Jonathan Mathers, Boyne City
Jessica Meek, Gaylord
William Meier, West Branch
Jeremy Meyer, Grayling
Raygan Moore, Roscommon
Jonathan Morgan-Clark, Prescott
James Mosse, Escanaba
Jacob Needham, Gaylord
Logan Neubecker, West Branch
Amanda Newfer, Suffolk
McKenna Noffze, Indian River
Alissa Novak, West Branch
Hannah Peel, Grayling
Ariveara Piehl, Big Rapids
Henry Poquette, Petoskey
Sophie Rakoczy, Grayling
Makayla Raymond, Linwood
Kayla Reihl
Delaney Reynolds
Michael Rivette, Saginaw
Heather Rogers, Fife Lake
Nicole Rowe, Grayling
Jacob Shinabarger, West Branch
Evelyn Sigmon, Lake City
Courtney Simmons, West Branch
Harmony Smith, Mio
Ashlynn Snow, Gaylord
Hunter St Amour, Gaylord
Daniel Steele, Harbor Springs
Reanna Stern, Roscommon
Olivia Stevens, Alpena
Alaina Stoyak, Roscommon
Kenneth Sullivan, Mio
Aaron Sysko, Petoskey
Abigail Thompson-Strimpel, Frederic
Alicia Townsend, Frederic
Allison VanCoillie, Lewiston
Jessica Vannatter, Prudenville
Tabitha Vansickle, Atlanta
Megan Vieracker, Gaylord
Elizabeth Warner, Gaylord
Christy Whitacre, Luzerne
Lillian White, West Branch
Taylor Whitman, Fairview
Meghan Wilson, Roscommon
Ethan Winegardner, Roscommon
Emily Wood, Davison
Christine Wright, Cadillac
Paige Wuelfing, Lewiston
Natalie Zochowski
Part-time Honorees
Kolby Alchin, Fairview
Maggie Alchin, Fairview
Misty Allison, Grayling
Keldin Ames, Gaylord
Samantha Armstrong, Grayling
Alexis Bacon, Central Lake
Hunter Bailey, Prudenville
Katherine Baker, Rapid City
Nathan Baker, Grayling
Taylor Baker, Prudenville
Matthew Baldauf, Roscommon
Carson Battershell, Bellaire
Kaden Battershell, Bellaire
Rebecca Baumgarten, Onaway
Brandon Beckwith, Roscommon
Myah Belding, Onaway
Julie Mae Bell, Houghton Lake
Riley Bicoll, Alger
Gale Binert-Armstrong, Grayling
Valerie Binge, Atlanta
Ashley Blaisdell, Johannesburg
Beth Bodine, Kalamazoo
Ashley Bragg, Elmira
Abigail Brewer, Roscommon
James Brotherton, Higgins Lake
Hailey Brown, Prudenville
Zoey Brown, West Branch
Aeris Bush, Grayling
Katie Canda, Frederic
Hannah Carlson, Gaylord
Camryn Carter, West Branch
Nora Carter, Sterling
Selena Chapa, Prescott
Noelle Chapman, Frederic
Jaime Charles, West Branch
Maria Cicchetti, Tawas City
Justin Clum, Roscommon
Kaylee Cochran, Gaylord
Ellery Coleman, Alger
Amanda Collins, Harrison
Kaylee Collins, Whittemore
Alexandria Copeland, Grayling
Katie Coppernoll, Roscommon
Gabriel Courtemanche, West Branch
Jaysydan Crandall, Gladwin
Leanne Czajka, Onaway
Ryan Daly, Grayling
Kiera Danitz, West Branch
Alexandria Dawson, Central Lake
Lacy Dawson, Gaylord
Brittany DeArmond, Roscommon
Samantha Defour, St Helen
Kasey Delamielleure, Onaway
Dawson Derrer, Bellaire
Melanie Dugan, Roscommon
Scott Eckstorm, Prudenville
Halie Eichorn, Roscommon
Daniel Ellis, Mio
Rebecca Eubank, Gaylord
Baylee Ex, Roscommon
Asraiana Fauver, Cadillac
Sarah Fisher, Gaylord
Kenneth Fleming, Gaylord
Jacob Fousek, Gaylord
Kalli Fuhr, Fairview
Paige Galbraith, St Helen
Kassie Goodroe, West Branch
Kelsey Goretcki, West Branch
Breanna Green, Vanderbilt
Karlee Green, Grand Rapids
Mason Green, Roscommon
Alivia Grover, Lake City
Kaitlyn Guoan, Alger
Cienna Gurzynski, Houghton Lake
Sabrina Gwizdala, Mikado
Alexander Hack, Frederic
Alicia Hall, Gaylord
Ariel Hall, Mancelona
Caleb Hancock, Elmira
Jayden Hanson, Bellaire
Kaylin Hardy, Fife Lake
Christian Harper, Gaylord
Hunter Hayhoe, Alpena
Stephanie Heaton, Lupton
Hanna Hensley, Prescott
Lucas Hines, Lupton
Jeremiah Holberton, Mio
Dawn Homan, Rose City
Alexandra Hood, Prudenville
Adam Hoppe, Grayling
Sidney Horski, Prudenville
Ashley Howard, Atlanta
Alyssa Huber, Grayling
Candi Hyer, Midland
Kaitlyn Ill, Millington
Dayton Janiga, Atlanta
Joey Janisse, Roscommon
Alyssah Jewell, Grayling
Timothy Johnson, West Branch
Courtney Jones, West Branch
Jasmyn Jones, West Branch
Jeffrey Jones, Grayling
Morgan Jones, Gaylord
Felichia Kalstad, Mancelona
Heather King, Houghton Lake
Rebecca King, Prudenville
Alan Klinert, Gaylord
Layne Klingler, Rose City
Damian Knepp, Roscommon
Lucas Konkle, Lewiston
Anastasia Kurtz, West Branch
Victoria Kuznicki, Gaylord
Sara LaCroix, Roscommon
Jackie Lalonde, Brimley
Ethan Lambert, Bellaire
Maddison Lattas, Houghton Lake
Brennan Lauria, Brutus
William Leemon, Gaylord
Iria Linkhart, Houghton Lake
Paige Lobsinger, Grayling
Allison Long, Mio
Heath Losh, Mio
Kenneth Luedtke, Felch
Cole Lutz, Alger
Hunter Mabe, West Branch
Riley Maczik, Roscommon
Hayden Magee, West Branch
Joshua Mahan, Roscommon
Charles Mancour, Elmira
Amanda Martin, Gaylord
Kyle Martin, West Branch
Dakoda Matulewicz, Houghton Lake
Karli Maurer, St Ignace
Stephen McCoy, Johannesburg
Trisha McEwan, Vanderbilt
Eric Mcgregor, West Branch
Jacob McKerchie, Gaylord
Chelsea McKinstry, Lewiston
Molly McPherson, Roscommon
Rily McVannel, Johannesburg
McKenna Melancon, Montrose
Jordon Menne, Gaylord
David Mercer, Alanson
Austin Meske, West Branch
Raquelle Miller, Fairview
Krista Moore, Roscommon
Emily Morrow, Mio
Zoey Morse, Mio
Angel Mueller, Ann Arbor
Harper Munson, West Branch
Alaina Neubecker, West Branch
Kelsey Newcomb, Gaylord
Kailee Nixon, East Tawas
Olivia Noble-Meyers, West Branch
Carrie North, Grayling
Caiden Nutt, Frederic
Priscilla Page, Freeland
Denise Pallarito, Waters
Hailey Parliament, West Branch
Ashley Parr, Flint
Abigail Partenio, Prudenville
Camille Pennell, Rose City
Brittany Perkins, Roscommon
Rick Pietila, Ontonagon
Dean Prause, Roscommon
Maleah Rachow, West Branch
Madison Rankin, Houghton Lake
Zachary Rasmusson, Grayling
Jazmyne Rees, Roscommon
Isabella Reh, Bellaire
Raven Riley, St Helen
Nicholas Rogala, Mackinaw City
Kaitlyn Rogers, St Helen
Brena Rondo, Mio
Sarah Rondo, Grayling
Ian Rourke, Gaylord
Riley Salzano, Vanderbilt
William Sanderson, Gaylord
Somer Sappington, West Branch
Hannah Schilz, Prudenville
Lily Schultz, Gaylord
Melody Sevillano, Houghton Lake
Lauren Shell, Gladwin
Candice Shepler, Cadillac
Kimberly Skillern, Grayling
Zackary Smeltzer, East Jordan
Aidan Smith, West Branch
Harland Smith, Gaylord
Katie Smith, Grayling
Stefinie Smith, Sterling
Mitzi Soto, Mio
Katelyn Spindler, Houghton Lake
Riley St Amour, Wolverine
Shayna Stagg, Mio
Eli Stevens, Sault Ste Marie
Ava Stinson, Gladwin
Brady Stoyak, Roscommon
Sara Sumner, Mackinaw City
Audrey Swander, Grayling
Garrett Swope, Grayling
Mark Tanner, Harrisville
Elisa Terry, Roscommon
Alexander Thiel, Roscommon
Christin Travis, Prudenville
Corbin Tyler, Roscommon
Brad Vankirk, Gaylord
Ashley Vitale, Grayling
Dustin Vo, Prudenville
Kristina Vollmer, Gaylord
Nathaniel Walsh, Frederic
Tyler Watson, Roscommon
Kalek Weaver, West Branch
Xavier Weaver, Hale
Kyler Weisend, West Branch
Brooke Wheeler, Grayling
Dana White, St Helen
Stephen Wier, Lupton
Carl Williams, Roscommon
Elizabeth Wolanin, South Branch
Kayla Wolanin, South Branch
Kaleb Wright, Luzerne
Mandy Wysocki, Mio
Ashley Zack, Gaylord
Erica Zimmer, West Branch
Cody Zofchak, West Branch